Stand 07.05.2024
RUFINO TAMAYO
Lot 12
Buscador de estrellas (Star Gazer), 1956
oil and Vinylite on canvas
101,0 x 80,6 cm (39,8 x 31,8 in)
Lot 12
oil and Vinylite on canvas
Schätzpreis:
US$ 350.000 - 550.000
€ 325.000 - 511.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23579
Auktionsname: The Rosa de la Cruz Collection Evening Sale
signed and dated 'Tamayo, 56' (upper right)
3 weitere Werke von RUFINO TAMAYO
5 Tage | Bonhams
Rufino Tamayo
92
Figura en ocre
, 1976
Etching in colors on Guarro paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
5 Tage | Bonhams
Rufino Tamayo
93
Mujer temblorosa
, 1974
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
5 Tage | Bonhams
Rufino Tamayo
94
Femme en mauve, from Las Mujeres
, 1969
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900
RUFINO TAMAYO
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt